2021 Neddies Mid Season Update

2021 Neddies Mid Season Update

With the competition split scheduled to start this weekend, it is a good oppurtunity for a mid season review for Neddies

Milestones: 

 

Prem Grade Results

Round Date Score 1st GRADE v MOTM RWA TOTW
1 10-Apr-21 37 16 Kalamunda Blake Phillips Zantana Pomare
Nate Roberts
2 17-Apr-21 21 12 Bayswater Justin Zeitsman Tuki Raimona
4 01-May-21 15 18 Cottesloe Ryan Townsend
5 08-May-21 48 26 Joondalup Stan McFarland Aidan Lee, Patrick Tuialii, Jackson Neilson
6 15-May-21 33 22 Associates Sheldon Tarawa Aidan Lee, Kauri Cudd
7 22-May-21 23 19 Wanneroo Ammon Matuauto Ben Calder
Nate Roberts
8 29-May-21 59 24 Arks Sheldon Tarawa Faron McCoy
Justin Zeitman
9 12-Jun-21 78 0 Curtin Uni Sam Murray Blake Phillips
Justin Zeitman
10 19-Jun-21 63 16 Sthn Lions Jackson Neilson Nate Roberts
Kauri Cudd
11 26-Jun-21 38 15 Wests Antonio Kiri Kiri James Petherick
Antonio Kiri Kiri
12 03-Jul-21 26 29 UWA James Petherick Nate Roberts
13 10-Jul-21 59 0 Coastal Cavs Ethan Wilson Tuki Raimona
3 17-Jul-21 27 29 Palmyra James Pursell

 

Reserve Grade Results

Round Date Score Reserves v
1 10-Apr-21 23 5 Kalamunda
2 17-Apr-21 43 0 Bayswater
4 01-May-21 41 17 Cottesloe
5 08-May-21 31 5 Joondalup
6 15-May-21 27 17 Associates
7 22-May-21 24 7 Wanneroo
8 29-May-21 64 3 Arks
9 12-Jun-21 92 0 Curtin Uni
10 19-Jun-21 52 12 Sthn Lions
11 26-Jun-21 26 14 Wests
12 03-Jul-21 48 6 UWA
13 10-Jul-21 53 7 Coastal Cavs
3 17-Jul-21 15 21 Palmyra

 

Third Grade Results

Round Date Score 3rd Grade v
1 10-Apr-21 38 0 Kalamunda
2 17-Apr-21 38 14 Bayswater
4 01-May-21 34 14 Cottesloe
5 08-May-21 36 7 Joondalup
6 15-May-21 14 12 Associates
7 22-May-21 47 17 Wanneroo
8 29-May-21 47 0 Arks
9 12-Jun-21 65 5 Curtin Uni
10 19-Jun-21 53 0 Sthn Lions
11 26-Jun-21 40 7 Wests
12 03-Jul-21 78 0 UWA
13 10-Jul-21 20 21 Coastal Cavs
3 17-Jul-21 29 24 Palmyra

 

Nomads Results

Round Date Score Nomads v
1 10-Apr-21 12 7 Swan
2 17-Apr-21 17 36 Kwinana
4 01-May-21 5 43 Cottesloe
5 08-May-21 11 15 Bunbury
6 15-May-21 5 42 Associates
7 22-May-21 33 0 Wanneroo
8 29-May-21 28 0 Perth Irish
9 12-Jun-21 53 7 Curtin Uni
10 19-Jun-21 0 54 Perth Irish
11 26-Jun-21 5 60 Bunbury
12 03-Jul-21 21 12 Wanneroo
13 10-Jul-21 28 0 Coastal Cavs
3 17-Jul-21 28 0 Palmyra

 

Colts Results

Round Date Score Colts v
1 10-Apr-21 21 29 Kalamunda
2 17-Apr-21 10 35 Wests
4 01-May-21 24 12 Wanneroo
5 08-May-21 0 40 Joondalup
6 15-May-21 5 26 Associates
7 22-May-21 53 14 Wanneroo
8 29-May-21 20 11 UWA
9 12-Jun-21 15 27 Kalamunda
10 19-Jun-21 25 48 Joondalup
11 26-Jun-21 17 35 Wests
12 03-Jul-21 28 0 UWA
13 10-Jul-21 BYE
3 17-Jul-21 7 45 Associates

 

Fixtures into the 2nd half of the season are as follows:

Round Date 1st GRADE Reserve Grade 3rd GRADE Nomads
Game Time 3:30pm 2:00pm 12:30pm 1:50pm
14 24-Jul-21 Wests Wests Wests Perth Irish
15 31-Jul-21 UWA UWA UWA Perth Irish
16 07-Aug-21 Kalamunda Kalamunda Kalamunda Kwinana (3:00)
17 14-Aug-21 Cottesloe Cottesloe Cottesloe Cottesloe
BYE 21-Aug-21 Bledisloe Cup
18 28-Aug-21 Palmyra Palmyra Palmyra
SF 4-Sep-21
GF 11-Sep-21

 

Don’t forget to pick up tickets to Ladies Day and the Long Lunch